Dr. Andrew L. Gluck

M.A.  M.ED.   M.S.  ED.D.

Vocational Economic Analyst

Expert Witness
 

Phone: 518.755.1430

e-mail: andy_gluck@msn.com

 
HOME CURRICULUM VITAE COURT APPEARANCES FEE STRUCTURE CASE SPECIFICS
         
 


Court Appearances



Date Attorney Case Court
07/29/93 Mark Varrichio Weinreb vs. Dwayne Braithwaite and Eldra Gonzalez NJ Arbitration Hearing
12/07/93 Paul Rheingold Pierce vs. Metropolitan Hosp. NY Supreme Court
02/05/94 Barry Sugarman Camey vs. Peter and Christina Adones NJ Supreme Court
03/09/94 Martin Melamed Sladick vs. Port Authority of NY NY Supreme Court Manhattan
04/21/94 Maurice Ornstein Carter vs. Sterling Park Realty Developers Brooklyn Supreme
05/03/94 Mark Varrichio Porcaro vs. Jorge Garcia NJ Arbitration Hearing
09/12/94 Alfredo Alvarado Nunes vs. Canada Dry Bottling Corp. Bronx Supreme
09/19/94 Paul Hoffman Brown vs. OMI Corp. Manhattan Federal Court
11/18/94 Cal Tannenbaum Bauer vs. John Civetta & Sons, Inc. and New York City NY Supreme Court Manhattan
12/05/94 Barry Sugarman Camey vs. Peter and Christina Adones NJ Supreme Court
02/01/95 Alvin Broome Martinez vs. NYC Queens Supreme Court
07/12/95 Steven North Capuano vs. Brooklyn Supreme
09/13/95 Laurie Kavulich Myrlak vs. PATH Hudson County Court. Jersey City, NJ. (Judge Costello)
09/06/95 David Lira Paz vs. LIRR Supreme Court, Mineola, NY.  (Judge DeMaro)
04/16/96 Eleni Coffinas Watson vs. Lawrence & Brooklyn Hospital Brooklyn Supreme Court  (Judge Rosenberg)
05/01/96 Susan Kafer Orfaly vs. NYC Housing Authority Southern District Federal Court  (Judge Conti)
06/13/96 Barry Sugarman Hodge vs. New Jersey (Newark)
08/31/96 James Skelton Fitzgerald vs. Cecio Bros. Connecticut, Superior Court  Stamford
09/12/96 David Pennington Durr vs. PATH New Jersey Superior Court Jersey City  (Judge McLaughlin)
10/30/96 Harvey Goldstein O'Neill vs. New York Supreme Court
11/06/96 Arthur Wisehart Kirsch vs. Fleet Street Southern District Federal  (Judge DiCarlo)
01/20/97 Barry Scheck Kotler vs. State of NY NY Supreme Court Hauppague  (Judge Leonard Silverman)
03/07/97 Cavera Rosemarie Early vs. Demilo Construction NY Supreme Court  (Judge Lorraine Miller)
04/24/97 Alan Fuchsberg Zisholz vs. The Foundation for Depression and Manic Depression NY State Supreme Court  (Judge Friedman)
06/27/97 Elizabeth Shost Morales vs. New York City Bronx Supreme Court  (Judge Esposito)
12/01/97 Elizabeth Shost Uffre vs. Alliance Comm. Magmt Bronx Supreme  (Judge Katz)
02/05/98 Elizabeth Shost Pamphile vs. NY City Housing Brooklyn Supreme  (Judge Arniotes)
03/16/98 Allen Konigsberg Singh vs. Schatz Queens Supreme  (Judge Kitzes)
04/13/98 Robert Ginsburg Hernandez vs. NYHHC NY Supreme Court  (Judge Lippmann)
05/04/98 David Freeman Spruill vs. V.P. Denicola Jr. Brooklyn Supreme Court  (Judge Shaw)
11/09/98 Ellen Maurer Centeno vs. Westchester  (Judge Gelfand)
11/16/98 Alvin Broome Sheridan vs. New York  (Judge Salaam)
12/03/98 Jim Marino Martin vs. State of New York Court of Claims, Albany, NY  (Judge Collins)
03/05/99 Alvin Broome Estevez vs. United States Federal Court, NYC  (Judge Scheindlin)
03/17/99 Rick Rutman Siragusa vs. TBA NY Supreme Court  (Judge Viscardi)
08/19/99 Maryann Candelario Demorest vs Corporate Property Investors NY Supreme Court  (Judge Schulman)
09/01/99 John Del Monte Franjoine vs. Supreme Court, Cannandagua, NY
10/28/99 Peter Danziger La Fountaine vs. Albany Supreme Court
12/14/99 Claurisse Orozco Barajos vs. Toll Brothers NY Supreme Court
02/24/00 Richard Gantner Jorgensen vs. NJ Transit Hudson County Court, Jersey City, NJ
03/07/00 Arthur Ferraro Shirley English vs. Carol Davis Enterprises Federal Court, White Plains, NY  (Judge Yanthis)
03/08/00 Thomas Panettiere James Dellaratta vs. Port Authority, et. al NY Supreme Court
04/14/00 Richard Berne Tara Tiffaney Gonzalez vs. Bronx Supreme Court
09/06/00 David Hornig Brown vs. New Commodore Cruise Line NY Supreme Court
05/25/01 Nathan Dembin Nicholas Okebiyi vs. Kings County Supreme Court
05/30/01 Martin Garfield Yvonne Archbold vs. Brooklyn Supreme Court
10/23/01 Glenn Pederson Hayes Young Newark, NJ
11/21/01 Eric M. Turkewitz Carmen Rivera Trial in Bklyn. 360 Adams St. (Justice Garry)
01/24/02 Gay Snyder Campbell vs. City of New York 111 Centre St. #772  (Judge Ed Mead)
02/13/02 Martin Garfield Estate of Carlos Cano White Plains, Supreme Court. 111 Martin Luther King Blvd. (Judge Aldo Nastaci) 1220
06/05/02 Eleanor Flach Clare Francis, as Executive vs. Dr. Brodherson et. al. Trial in Queens Supreme Court
09/12/02 Neil T. Leifer Timothy Monette v. David M. Richards Housing Court Civil Action  Worchester, Mass.
03/12/03 Martin Garfield Jonathan Isler Bronx Supreme Court
05/07/03 Douglas Preston Mordechai Weiss Brooklyn Supreme Court. 9 a.m. #524, 360 Adams St. (Judge Levine)
10/03/03 Joel D. Hanig Anneliese U. Preiato New Rochelle Arbitration Hearing
05/24/04 David Kapelman Corcoran vs. New York City Transit Authority 111 Centre Street  (Judge Billings)
01/25/05 David Kapelman Jeremiah Mele 71 Thomas St. 2nd Fl. New York, NY  (Judge York)
04/27/05 Thomas P. Zugibe Pauling vs. Rainford, et. al Rockland County, Supreme Court (Judge Schmidt)
05/23/05 (Anonymous) Feliciano p/n/g Cortes v. Barile, et al. Buffalo Supreme Court  10th Fl.
05/24/06 John Bostany Leona Brunson v. John D. Reilly and Daniel J. Reilly 111 Centre Street. Room 574 10:00 a.m.  (Judge Donna Mills)
06/18/07 Eric Turkewitz Jessie Bah vs. Bronx Court
09/12/07 Lawrence Deutsch Magrone vs. Bronx Court  (Judge Massera)
10/21/10 (Anonymous) Persaud vs. Kamar Hackensack Family Court
06/05/11 Elizbeth Shostz Marable vs. Hughs and Riley Buffalo Supreme Court
07/06/11 John Corring Lynch vs. Manhattan Federal Court
05/17/12 Heriberto Cabrera Client: Luis Rivera Bronx Supreme Court Judge Payne
12/06/12 Christopher Kraft DiBenedetto Kingston, NY, NY Supreme Court Judge Cahill
04/05/13 Bethene Lindstedt-Simmons Hogle vs. Hogle Claverack, NY, Columbia County Family Court
06/30/14 John Rendemonti Bradley v. Hulholland Arbitration at Daniel Doyle, Esq. Media, PA
05/13/15 Steven Scarpa Herselmoyer v. Mollon Norristown Courthouse, PA, Judge Coonhan
10/01/15 Mark Tanner Caldwell v. Scogna Federal Court of Philadelphia, PA, Judge Timothy Savage
10/07/15 Willian Wright Rodriguez v. Troy W. Fraker NJ deposition
11/04/15 Lisa Lehrer Cohn, Jill v. Stafford Bridget, NJ deposition
03/23/16 Randall Richards Santos v. Salinas NJ deposition
03/23/16 Arthur Schwartz Schiller v. Geico NJ deposition
03/24/16 Randall Hugo Richard Baldwin v. PV Holding et al, PA deposition
04/13/16 Randall Richards Britton v. Bennett NJ deposition
04/18/16 Lisa Lehrer Pittman vs. Folkes NJ deposition
05/25/16 Lisa Lehrer LaGuardia, Judylyn v. Gloria Donut Corp. NJ deposition
06/29/16 Rachel Placitella Michael Villafuerte v. State of NJ videotaped deposition for trial, NJ
07/12/16 Lisa Lehrer Michael Barcadepone, vs. Manatakis, Lisa NJ deposition
07/28/16 Saul Bienenfeld Gluck v. City of NY NY State Supreme Court, Judge Coin
08/29/16 Colm Ryan Cantwell v. PHA, NY Supreme Court Clinton County
10/26/16 Sally Attia Phillips v. Phillips NY Family Court, Referee Cresto
03/07/17 Adam Lederman Ashley Odom v. Hagerman, Michele NJ deposition
03/28/17 Michael Conway Michael Jay vs. Global Foundries NY deposition (1:15 CV 1066)
05/08/17 Kate Caraballo Michael Friedman vs. Martin, Hackensack Judge Bachman
06/09/17 Nick Giuliano Daniel Durando vs. NYC, Bklyn Supreme Judge Silber
07/13/17 Lisa Lehrer Mageline Flor Sarker vs. NJ deposition
03/07/17 Adam Lederman Ashley Odom v. Hagerman, Michele NJ deposition
03/28/17 Michael Conway Michael Jay vs. Global Foundries NY deposition (1:15 CV 1066)
05/08/17 Kate Caraballo Michael Friedman vs. Martin Hackensack, Judge Bachman
06/09/17 Nick Giuliano Daniel Durando vs. NYC Bklyn Supreme, Judge Silber
07/13/17 Lisa Lehrer Mageline Flor Sarker vs NJ deposition
09/27/17 Gary Young Jennifer Lopez vs. Naussau Supreme Court, Judge Sher
10/11/17 Lance Cimino Bush vs. Syracuse, NY Supreme Court
11/20/17 Lederman Reyes vs. NJ deposition
11/27/17 John Anzalone San Fillippo vs. NJ deposition
02/14/18 Randall Richards Khizri vs. NJ deposition
07/24/18 Eric Bland Zyroll vs. S. Carolina deposition
08/13/18 Ramon Rodriguez Contreras vs. Florida deposition
08/15/18 Gary Novins Smith vs. New Jersey deposition
10/10/18 Adam Lederman Presutti vs. Hackensack, NJ
11/28/18 James de Zao DesRosa Deposition
12/04/18 Andrew Wenker Murray Deposition
05/09/19 Alex Fajarado Capriotti Deposition
07/19/19 Brandon Broderick Marquez Deposition
07/23/19 Tania Pagan Castillo Deposition
07/25/19 Bruce Zamost Franklin Deposition
11/12/19 Bruce Zamost Franklin Deposition
07/23/20 Carlo de’Oliveira Clark Deposition
10/27/20 Evan Baker Bueno Deposition
11/12/20 Angela Costigan Frantz Hearing
12/02/20 Walter Ray Robertson NJ, deposition
       
       
       
       

Home        Curriculum Vitae         Case Specifics       Fee Structure         What is a Vocational Economic Analyst?


 
   
© Copyright 2018   Andrew Gluck  All Rights Reserved   www.andrewgluck.com